Joe Wilkerson

Smile Train Sprint Tri
Triangle Sprint Tri
White Lake International Tri
IM New Oleans 70.3
Trophy Trot 10K 
Race Durham 13.1 - (PR, 3rd AG)



Lamya King

Richmond Monument 10K
White Lake Sprint Triathlon
Beaver Dam Olympic Triathlon
Ragnar Niagra Relay
Triangle Sprint Triathlon 
Lake Logan International Tri 
Rex Knightdale Sprint Tri (2nd AG)
Race Raleigh 10K
Richmond Turkey Trot 10K
Race Durham 13.1 (PR)



​​​Audrey Schipprack

Pinehurst 10K  (1st AG)
Emerald Isle Half Marathon (1st AG)
Boston Marathon
Triangle Sprint Triathlon (2nd AG)
IM Louisville

Julia Mulnick

​Pinehurst 10K
Phoenix Marathon
St Patrick's Music City 10K (1st AG)
Not So Normal Half Marathon
Triangle Sprint Triathlon (3rd AG)
IM Maine 70.3 (PR)
Huntsville Marathon


Cathy Harms

Ramblin Rose Sprint Tri
Smile Train Sprint Tri


John Austin

Tobacco Road Half Marathon (1st AG)
Azaela Sprint Triathlon (1st AG)
Boston Marathon Beaver Dam Tri (1st AG)
Beaver Dam Triathlon (1st AG)

IM Raleigh 70.3 (2nd AG)
Triangle Sprint Triathlon (1st in AG)
USAT Nationals Olympic Distance (8th AG)
IM Wisconsin (1st AG)
IM World Championships

Sean Raynor

Tobacco Road Half Marathon
White Lake Half Iron Distance
Beaver Dam Olympic Triathlon
IM Raleigh 70.3
Lake Logan Half Iron Distance 
IM Augusta 70.3
Bull City Half Marathon



Thiago Salles

Azaela Sprint Triathlon
Saint Paddy's 4 Miler
White Lake Sprint Tri (1st Novice Male)
Beaver Dam Olympic Triathlon
Smile Train Sprint Triathlon (2nd AG)
Triangle Sprint Tri (3rd Novice Male)
IM New Orleans 70.3



Drew Heberer

White Lake International
IM Raleigh 70.3


Laurie O'Connor

Charlotte 10 Miler - 1st AG
Los Olas International Triathlon (2nd AG)
Pinehurst International Tri (2nd AG)
IM Mt Tremblant 70.3
Triangle Sprint Triathlon (1st AG)
IM 70.3 World Championships

​2018 Athletes

Diane Huis

A1A Half Marathon
Asheville Half Marathon (2nd AG)
Boston Marathon


Sarah Christian

Azaela Sprint Tri​athlon
Belew's Lake Sprint Triathlon
Beaver Dam International Tri
IM Raleigh 70.3